Post by uofmehockey on Jun 12, 2017 22:07:22 GMT -5
Round 3 - ALL TIMES EST
Missed entry draft picks will be auto-assigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
Day 10 -July 5th
63. 8am-10am - LA Kings (via Washington Capitals) Ian Mitchell
64. 10am-12pm - Anaheim (via NJ Devils) - Auto-assigned Filip Westerlund
65. 12pm-2pm - New Jersey (via NY Rangers) - Joni Ikonen
66. 2pm-4pm - Detroit (via Columbus Blue Jackets) - Markus Phillips
67. 4pm-6pm - Toronto Maple Leafs - Alexandre Texier
68. 6pm-8pm - Arizona Coyotes - Josh Brook
69. 8pm-10pm - St Louis Blues - Andreas Borgman
70. 10pm-8am - Minnesota Wild - Auto-assigned Alex Formenton
Day 11 -July 6th
71. 8am-10am - Ottawa Senators - Antoine Morand
72. 10am-12pm - Nashville Predators - LINUS ÖLUND
73. 12pm-2pm - NY Islanders (via Vancouver Canucks) - Alexei Toropchenko
74. 2pm-4pm - Colorado (via SJ Sharks) - Auto-assigned Jack Studnicka
75. 4pm-6pm - Buffalo Sabers - Alexander Chmelevski
76. 6pm-8pm - Nashville (via Florida Panthers) - Jacob Bryson
77. 8pm-10pm - Winnipeg (via Colorado Avalanche) - Ivan lodnia
78. 10pm-8am - Dallas Stars - Santeri Virtane
Day 12 -July 7th
79. 8am-10am - Chicago Black Hawks - Matt Villalta
80. 10am-12pm - Colorado (via Pittsburgh Penguins) - Auto-assigned Luke Martin
81. 12pm-2pm - Calgary Flames - Henrik Haapala
82. 2pm-4pm - Detroit Red Wings - Eemeli Rasanen
83. 4pm-6pm - Anaheim (via Edmonton Oilers) - Auto-assigned Mario Ferraro
84. 6pm-8pm - Winnipeg Jets - Oscar Fantenberg
85. 8pm-10pm - Boston Bruins - Maksim Zhukov
86. 10pm-8am - Anaheim Ducks - Auto-assigned Jake Leschyshyn
Day 13 -July 8th
87. 8am-10am - New Jersey (via Carolina Hurricaines) - Kirill Ustimenko
88. 10am-12pm - Ottawa (via LA Kings) - Stuart Skinner
89. 12pm-2pm - NJD (via Tampa Bay) - Stelio Mattheos
90. 2pm-4pm - Montreal Canadians - Fabian Zetterlund
91. 4pm-6pm - Chicago (via Philadelphia Flyers) - Zachary Lauzon
92. 6pm-8pm - LA Kings (via NY Islanders) - David Farrance
Missed entry draft picks will be auto-assigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
Day 10 -July 5th
63. 8am-10am - LA Kings (via Washington Capitals) Ian Mitchell
64. 10am-12pm - Anaheim (via NJ Devils) - Auto-assigned Filip Westerlund
65. 12pm-2pm - New Jersey (via NY Rangers) - Joni Ikonen
66. 2pm-4pm - Detroit (via Columbus Blue Jackets) - Markus Phillips
67. 4pm-6pm - Toronto Maple Leafs - Alexandre Texier
68. 6pm-8pm - Arizona Coyotes - Josh Brook
69. 8pm-10pm - St Louis Blues - Andreas Borgman
70. 10pm-8am - Minnesota Wild - Auto-assigned Alex Formenton
Day 11 -July 6th
71. 8am-10am - Ottawa Senators - Antoine Morand
72. 10am-12pm - Nashville Predators - LINUS ÖLUND
73. 12pm-2pm - NY Islanders (via Vancouver Canucks) - Alexei Toropchenko
74. 2pm-4pm - Colorado (via SJ Sharks) - Auto-assigned Jack Studnicka
75. 4pm-6pm - Buffalo Sabers - Alexander Chmelevski
76. 6pm-8pm - Nashville (via Florida Panthers) - Jacob Bryson
77. 8pm-10pm - Winnipeg (via Colorado Avalanche) - Ivan lodnia
78. 10pm-8am - Dallas Stars - Santeri Virtane
Day 12 -July 7th
79. 8am-10am - Chicago Black Hawks - Matt Villalta
80. 10am-12pm - Colorado (via Pittsburgh Penguins) - Auto-assigned Luke Martin
81. 12pm-2pm - Calgary Flames - Henrik Haapala
82. 2pm-4pm - Detroit Red Wings - Eemeli Rasanen
83. 4pm-6pm - Anaheim (via Edmonton Oilers) - Auto-assigned Mario Ferraro
84. 6pm-8pm - Winnipeg Jets - Oscar Fantenberg
85. 8pm-10pm - Boston Bruins - Maksim Zhukov
86. 10pm-8am - Anaheim Ducks - Auto-assigned Jake Leschyshyn
Day 13 -July 8th
87. 8am-10am - New Jersey (via Carolina Hurricaines) - Kirill Ustimenko
88. 10am-12pm - Ottawa (via LA Kings) - Stuart Skinner
89. 12pm-2pm - NJD (via Tampa Bay) - Stelio Mattheos
90. 2pm-4pm - Montreal Canadians - Fabian Zetterlund
91. 4pm-6pm - Chicago (via Philadelphia Flyers) - Zachary Lauzon
92. 6pm-8pm - LA Kings (via NY Islanders) - David Farrance