Post by uofmehockey on Feb 22, 2013 0:05:02 GMT -5
Round 2 - ALL TIMES EST
Missed entry draft picks will be autoasigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
4th and 5th round - at the end of the draft
Day 6 - July 6th
31. 8am-10am - Phoenix - Tristan Jarry
32. 10am-12pm - Florida - Justin Bailey
33. 12pm-2pm - Philadelphia - Eric Comrie
34. 2pm-4pm - Carolina via Buffalo(Chicago) - Emile Poirer
35. 4pm-6pm - NY Islanders (Detroit) - Shea Theodore
36. 6pm-8pm - Buffalo - Madison Bowey
37. 8pm-10pm - Colorado - J.T. Compher
38. 10pm-8am - New Jersey (San Jose) - Mirco Mueller
Day 7 - July 7th
39. 8am-10am - New Jersey via Detroit (NY Rangers) - Ian McCoshen
40. 10am-12pm - Philadelphia (Minnesota) - Robert Hagg
41. 12pm-2pm - Montreal - Michael McCarron
42. 2pm-4pm - Los Angeles - Jacob De La Rose
43. 4pm-6pm - Philadelphia (Columbus) - Spencer Martin
44. 6pm-8pm - St Louis - Pavel Buchnevich
45. 8pm-10pm - Pres Trophy Winner - Carolina (Tampa Bay) - Marc-Olivier Roy
46. 10pm-8am - Stanley Cup Winner - Carolina (Tampa Bay) - Sven Andrighetto
Day 8 - July 8th
47. 8am-10am - Washington - Assigned Pick - Jason Dickinson
48. 10am-12pm - Chicago (NY Islanders) - William Carrier
49. 12pm-2pm - Anaheim - Assigned Pick - Chris Bigras
50. 2pm-4pm - Dallas - Anton Slepyshev
51. 4pm-6pm - Toronto - Jordan Subban
52. 6pm-8pm - Tampa Bay via Carolina & Detroit (Carolina) - Artturi Lehkonen
53. 8pm-10pm - NY Islanders (New Jersey) - Laurent Dauphin
54. 10pm-8am - Pittsburgh - Philippe Desrosiers
Day 9 - July 9th
55. 8am-10am - Boston - Connor Hurley
56. 10am-12pm - Chicago (Nashville) - Anthony Duclair
57. 12pm-2pm - Edmonton - Remi Elie
58. 2pm-4pm - Calgary - Nick Baptiste
59. 4pm-6pm - Calgary (Vancouver) - Oliver Bjorkstrand
60. 6pm-8pm - Colorado (Ottawa) - Assigned Pick -Steven Santini
61. 8pm-10pm - Detroit (Winnipeg) - Zach Nastasiuk
62. 10pm-8am - Boston (Tampa Bay) - Zachary Sanford
Missed entry draft picks will be autoasigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
4th and 5th round - at the end of the draft
Day 6 - July 6th
31. 8am-10am - Phoenix - Tristan Jarry
32. 10am-12pm - Florida - Justin Bailey
33. 12pm-2pm - Philadelphia - Eric Comrie
34. 2pm-4pm - Carolina via Buffalo(Chicago) - Emile Poirer
35. 4pm-6pm - NY Islanders (Detroit) - Shea Theodore
36. 6pm-8pm - Buffalo - Madison Bowey
37. 8pm-10pm - Colorado - J.T. Compher
38. 10pm-8am - New Jersey (San Jose) - Mirco Mueller
Day 7 - July 7th
39. 8am-10am - New Jersey via Detroit (NY Rangers) - Ian McCoshen
40. 10am-12pm - Philadelphia (Minnesota) - Robert Hagg
41. 12pm-2pm - Montreal - Michael McCarron
42. 2pm-4pm - Los Angeles - Jacob De La Rose
43. 4pm-6pm - Philadelphia (Columbus) - Spencer Martin
44. 6pm-8pm - St Louis - Pavel Buchnevich
45. 8pm-10pm - Pres Trophy Winner - Carolina (Tampa Bay) - Marc-Olivier Roy
46. 10pm-8am - Stanley Cup Winner - Carolina (Tampa Bay) - Sven Andrighetto
Day 8 - July 8th
47. 8am-10am - Washington - Assigned Pick - Jason Dickinson
48. 10am-12pm - Chicago (NY Islanders) - William Carrier
49. 12pm-2pm - Anaheim - Assigned Pick - Chris Bigras
50. 2pm-4pm - Dallas - Anton Slepyshev
51. 4pm-6pm - Toronto - Jordan Subban
52. 6pm-8pm - Tampa Bay via Carolina & Detroit (Carolina) - Artturi Lehkonen
53. 8pm-10pm - NY Islanders (New Jersey) - Laurent Dauphin
54. 10pm-8am - Pittsburgh - Philippe Desrosiers
Day 9 - July 9th
55. 8am-10am - Boston - Connor Hurley
56. 10am-12pm - Chicago (Nashville) - Anthony Duclair
57. 12pm-2pm - Edmonton - Remi Elie
58. 2pm-4pm - Calgary - Nick Baptiste
59. 4pm-6pm - Calgary (Vancouver) - Oliver Bjorkstrand
60. 6pm-8pm - Colorado (Ottawa) - Assigned Pick -Steven Santini
61. 8pm-10pm - Detroit (Winnipeg) - Zach Nastasiuk
62. 10pm-8am - Boston (Tampa Bay) - Zachary Sanford