Post by uofmehockey on May 9, 2016 14:31:44 GMT -5
Round 1 (All Times EST)
Missed entry draft picks will be autoasigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
Day 1 - June 27th
01. 8am-11am - New Jersey Devils - Patrick Laine
02. 11am-2pm - Pittsburgh Penguins - Auston Matthews
03. 2pm-5pm - Florida Panthers - Pierre-Luc Dubois
04. 5pm-8pm - St. Louis Blues - Jesse Puljajarvi
05. 8pm-11pm - Pittsburgh (via Columbus Blue Jackets) - Matthew Tkachuk
06. 11pm-8am - Montreal Canadiens - Olli Juolevi
Day 2 - June 28t]
07. 8am-11am - Pittsburgh (via Arizona Coyotes) - Clayton Keller
08. 11am-2pm - Columbus (via Minnesota Wild) - Alex Nylander
09. 2pm-5pm - Chicago Blackhawks - Mikhail Sergachev
10. 5pm-8pm - Edmonton Oilers - Logan Brown
11. 8pm-11pm - New York Rangers - Tyson Jost
12. 11pm-8am - Columbus (via Dallas Stars) - Michael McLeod
Day 3 - June 29th
13. 8am-11am - Columbus (via Detroit Redwings) - Jakub Chycrun
14. 11am-2pm - Tampa Bay (via Carolina Hurricanes) - Jake Bean
15. 2pm-5pm - Vancouver Canucks - Charles McAvoy
16. 5pm-8pm - Columbus (via Colorado Avalanche) - Kieffer Bellows
17. 8pm-11pm - Calgary (via Ottawa Senators) - Julien Gauthier
18. 11pm-8am - St Louis (via Washington Capitals) - Luke Kunin
Day 4 - June 30th
19. 8am-11am - Los Angeles Kings- Dante Fabbro
20. 11am-2pm - NY Rangers (via Nashville Predators) - Logan Stanley
21. 2pm-5pm - Boston Bruins - Max Jones
22. 5pm-8pm - Columbus (via Calgary Flames) - Tyler Benson
23. 8pm-11pm - San Jose Sharks - German Rubtsov
24. 11pm-8am - SJS (via Buffalo Sabres) - Riley Tufte
Day 5 - July 1st
25. 8am-11am - NY Islanders (via Toronto Maple Leafs) - Pascal Laberge
26. 11am-2pm - Calgary (via Philadelphia Flyers) - Nikita Zaitsev
27. 2pm-5pm - Tampa Bay (via New York Islanders) - Brett Howden
28. 5pm-8pm - Winnipeg Jets - ADAM MASCHERIN
29. 8pm-11pm - Columbus (via Anaheim Ducks) - Alex Debrincat
30. 11pm-8am - Carolina (via Tampa Bay Lightning) - Vitali Abramov
Missed entry draft picks will be autoasigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
Day 1 - June 27th
01. 8am-11am - New Jersey Devils - Patrick Laine
02. 11am-2pm - Pittsburgh Penguins - Auston Matthews
03. 2pm-5pm - Florida Panthers - Pierre-Luc Dubois
04. 5pm-8pm - St. Louis Blues - Jesse Puljajarvi
05. 8pm-11pm - Pittsburgh (via Columbus Blue Jackets) - Matthew Tkachuk
06. 11pm-8am - Montreal Canadiens - Olli Juolevi
Day 2 - June 28t]
07. 8am-11am - Pittsburgh (via Arizona Coyotes) - Clayton Keller
08. 11am-2pm - Columbus (via Minnesota Wild) - Alex Nylander
09. 2pm-5pm - Chicago Blackhawks - Mikhail Sergachev
10. 5pm-8pm - Edmonton Oilers - Logan Brown
11. 8pm-11pm - New York Rangers - Tyson Jost
12. 11pm-8am - Columbus (via Dallas Stars) - Michael McLeod
Day 3 - June 29th
13. 8am-11am - Columbus (via Detroit Redwings) - Jakub Chycrun
14. 11am-2pm - Tampa Bay (via Carolina Hurricanes) - Jake Bean
15. 2pm-5pm - Vancouver Canucks - Charles McAvoy
16. 5pm-8pm - Columbus (via Colorado Avalanche) - Kieffer Bellows
17. 8pm-11pm - Calgary (via Ottawa Senators) - Julien Gauthier
18. 11pm-8am - St Louis (via Washington Capitals) - Luke Kunin
Day 4 - June 30th
19. 8am-11am - Los Angeles Kings- Dante Fabbro
20. 11am-2pm - NY Rangers (via Nashville Predators) - Logan Stanley
21. 2pm-5pm - Boston Bruins - Max Jones
22. 5pm-8pm - Columbus (via Calgary Flames) - Tyler Benson
23. 8pm-11pm - San Jose Sharks - German Rubtsov
24. 11pm-8am - SJS (via Buffalo Sabres) - Riley Tufte
Day 5 - July 1st
25. 8am-11am - NY Islanders (via Toronto Maple Leafs) - Pascal Laberge
26. 11am-2pm - Calgary (via Philadelphia Flyers) - Nikita Zaitsev
27. 2pm-5pm - Tampa Bay (via New York Islanders) - Brett Howden
28. 5pm-8pm - Winnipeg Jets - ADAM MASCHERIN
29. 8pm-11pm - Columbus (via Anaheim Ducks) - Alex Debrincat
30. 11pm-8am - Carolina (via Tampa Bay Lightning) - Vitali Abramov