Post by uofmehockey on Jun 12, 2017 21:58:59 GMT -5
Round 2 - ALL TIMES EST
Missed entry draft picks will be autoasigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
Day 6 - July 1st
31. 8am-10am - Calgary (via Washington Capitals) - Jakub Jerabek
32. 10am-12pm - NJ Devils - Jaret Anderson-Dolan
33. 12pm-2pm - NY Rangers - auto-assigned Pierre-Oliver Joseph
34. 2pm-4pm - Columbus Blue Jackets - Josh Norris
35. 4pm-6pm - Toronto Maple Leafs Jason Robertson
36. 6pm-8pm - Arizona Coyotes Isaac Ratcliffe
37. 8pm-10pm - Tampa Bay (via St Louis Blues) - Filip Chytil
38. 10pm-8am - NY Islanders (via Minnesota Wild) - Jan Rutta
Day 7 - July 2nd
39. 8am-10am - Calgary (via Ottawa Senators) - Michael DiPietro
40. 10am-12pm - Nashville Predators - Grant Mismash
41. 12pm-2pm - New Jersey (via Vancouver Canucks) - Henri Jokiharju
42. 2pm-4pm - SJ Sharks - Keith Petruzzelli
43. 4pm-6pm - Buffalo Sabers - Shane Bowers
44. 6pm-8pm - Florida Panthers - Maxime Comtois
45. 8pm-10pm - Colorado (via NYI - Pres Trophy Winner) - Auto-assigned Morgan Frost
46. 10pm-8am - Chicago Black Hawks - (Stanley Cup Winner) - Nicolas Hague
Day 8 - July 3rd
47. 8am-10am - Montreal (via Colorado Avalanche) - Auto-assigned - Jesper Boqvist
48. 10am-12pm - Dallas Stars - Conor Timmins
49. 12pm-2pm - Colorado (via Chicago Black Hawks) - Auto-assigned - Marcus Davidson
50. 2pm-4pm - San Jose (via Pittsburgh Penguins) - Ostap Safin
51. 4pm-6pm - Calgary Flames Alex Volkov
52. 6pm-8pm - Calgary (via Detroit Red Wings) - Calvin Thurkauf
53. 8pm-10pm - NY Islanders (via Edmonton Oilers) - Nikita Popugaev
54. 10pm-8am - Winnipeg Jets - Alexei Bereglazov
Day 9 - July 4th
55. 8am-10am - Boston Bruins - Aleksi Heponiemi
56. 10am-12pm - NY Rangers (via Anaheim Ducks) - Auto-assigned Gustav Lindstrom
57. 12pm-2pm - San Jose (via Carolina Hurricaines) - Robin Salo
58. 2pm-4pm - Colorado (via LA Kings) - Auto-assigned Eutu Luostarinen
59. 4pm-6pm - Tampa Bay Lighting - Jonah Gadjovich
60. 6pm-8pm - Colorado (via Montreal Canadians) - Auto-assigned Dylan Samberg
61. 8pm-10pm - Detroit (via Philadelphia Flyers) - Matthew Strome
62. 10pm-8am - LA Kings (via NY Islanders) - Alexei Lipanov
Missed entry draft picks will be autoasigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
Day 6 - July 1st
31. 8am-10am - Calgary (via Washington Capitals) - Jakub Jerabek
32. 10am-12pm - NJ Devils - Jaret Anderson-Dolan
33. 12pm-2pm - NY Rangers - auto-assigned Pierre-Oliver Joseph
34. 2pm-4pm - Columbus Blue Jackets - Josh Norris
35. 4pm-6pm - Toronto Maple Leafs Jason Robertson
36. 6pm-8pm - Arizona Coyotes Isaac Ratcliffe
37. 8pm-10pm - Tampa Bay (via St Louis Blues) - Filip Chytil
38. 10pm-8am - NY Islanders (via Minnesota Wild) - Jan Rutta
Day 7 - July 2nd
39. 8am-10am - Calgary (via Ottawa Senators) - Michael DiPietro
40. 10am-12pm - Nashville Predators - Grant Mismash
41. 12pm-2pm - New Jersey (via Vancouver Canucks) - Henri Jokiharju
42. 2pm-4pm - SJ Sharks - Keith Petruzzelli
43. 4pm-6pm - Buffalo Sabers - Shane Bowers
44. 6pm-8pm - Florida Panthers - Maxime Comtois
45. 8pm-10pm - Colorado (via NYI - Pres Trophy Winner) - Auto-assigned Morgan Frost
46. 10pm-8am - Chicago Black Hawks - (Stanley Cup Winner) - Nicolas Hague
Day 8 - July 3rd
47. 8am-10am - Montreal (via Colorado Avalanche) - Auto-assigned - Jesper Boqvist
48. 10am-12pm - Dallas Stars - Conor Timmins
49. 12pm-2pm - Colorado (via Chicago Black Hawks) - Auto-assigned - Marcus Davidson
50. 2pm-4pm - San Jose (via Pittsburgh Penguins) - Ostap Safin
51. 4pm-6pm - Calgary Flames Alex Volkov
52. 6pm-8pm - Calgary (via Detroit Red Wings) - Calvin Thurkauf
53. 8pm-10pm - NY Islanders (via Edmonton Oilers) - Nikita Popugaev
54. 10pm-8am - Winnipeg Jets - Alexei Bereglazov
Day 9 - July 4th
55. 8am-10am - Boston Bruins - Aleksi Heponiemi
56. 10am-12pm - NY Rangers (via Anaheim Ducks) - Auto-assigned Gustav Lindstrom
57. 12pm-2pm - San Jose (via Carolina Hurricaines) - Robin Salo
58. 2pm-4pm - Colorado (via LA Kings) - Auto-assigned Eutu Luostarinen
59. 4pm-6pm - Tampa Bay Lighting - Jonah Gadjovich
60. 6pm-8pm - Colorado (via Montreal Canadians) - Auto-assigned Dylan Samberg
61. 8pm-10pm - Detroit (via Philadelphia Flyers) - Matthew Strome
62. 10pm-8am - LA Kings (via NY Islanders) - Alexei Lipanov