Post by uofmehockey on Feb 21, 2013 23:58:52 GMT -5
Round 1 (All Times EST)
Missed entry draft picks will be autoasigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
4th and 5th round - at the end of the draft
Day 1 - July 1st
01. 8am-11am - Phoenix - Nathan MacKinnon
02. 11am-2pm - Florida - Jonathan Drouin
03. 2pm-5pm - Philadelphia - Aleksander Barkov
04. 5pm-8pm - Chicago - Elias Lindholm
05. 8pm-11pm - Detroit - Seth Jones
06. 11pm-8am - San Jose (Buffalo) - Valero Nichushkin
Day 2 - July 2nd
07. 8am-11am - Colorado - Darnell Nurse
08. 11am-2pm - Vancouver (San Jose) - Sean Monahan
09. 2pm-5pm - NY Rangers - Assigned Pick - Samuel Morin
10. 5pm-8pm - Tampa Bay (Minnesota) - Max Domi
11. 8pm-11pm - Montreal - Bo Horvat
12. 11pm-8am - Los Angeles - Alexander Wennberg
Day 3 - July 3rd
13. 8am-11am - New Jersey (Columbus) - Kerby Rychel
14. 11am-2pm - St Louis - Hunter Shinkaruk
15. 2pm-5pm - Washington - Assigned Pick - Rasmus Ristolainen[/color]
16. 5pm-8pm - NY Islanders - Zachary Fucale
17. 8pm-11pm - Anaheim - Assigned Pick Joshua Morrissey
18. 11pm-8am - Dallas - Anthony Mantha
Day 4 - July 4th
19. 8am-11am - Toronto - Frederik Gauthier
20. 11am-2pm - Chicago (Carolina) - Curtis Lazar
21. 2pm-5pm - New Jersey - Ryan Pulock
22. 5pm-8pm - Detroit (Pittsburgh) - Ryan Hartman
23. 8pm-11pm - Boston - Andre Burakovsky
24. 11pm-8am - Detroit (Nashville) - Adam Erne
Day 5 - July 5th
25. 8am-11am - Tampa Bay (Edmonton) - Annti Raanta
26. 11am-2pm - Florida (Calgary) - Morgan Klimchuk
27. 2pm-5pm - Vancouver - Nic Petan
28. 5pm-8pm - Carolina via NY Islanders (Ottawa) - Valentin Zykov
29. 8pm-11pm - Tampa Bay via Carolina/NY Islanders (Winnipeg) - Marko Dano
30. 11pm-8am - Vancouver (Tampa Bay) - Nikita Zadorov
Missed entry draft picks will be autoasigned on the basis of the NHL draft order. This will occur as follows:
1st round - at the end of the day on which the pick was missed
2nd round - at the end of the day after the day on which the pick was missed
3rd round - at the end of the round
4th and 5th round - at the end of the draft
Day 1 - July 1st
01. 8am-11am - Phoenix - Nathan MacKinnon
02. 11am-2pm - Florida - Jonathan Drouin
03. 2pm-5pm - Philadelphia - Aleksander Barkov
04. 5pm-8pm - Chicago - Elias Lindholm
05. 8pm-11pm - Detroit - Seth Jones
06. 11pm-8am - San Jose (Buffalo) - Valero Nichushkin
Day 2 - July 2nd
07. 8am-11am - Colorado - Darnell Nurse
08. 11am-2pm - Vancouver (San Jose) - Sean Monahan
09. 2pm-5pm - NY Rangers - Assigned Pick - Samuel Morin
10. 5pm-8pm - Tampa Bay (Minnesota) - Max Domi
11. 8pm-11pm - Montreal - Bo Horvat
12. 11pm-8am - Los Angeles - Alexander Wennberg
Day 3 - July 3rd
13. 8am-11am - New Jersey (Columbus) - Kerby Rychel
14. 11am-2pm - St Louis - Hunter Shinkaruk
15. 2pm-5pm - Washington - Assigned Pick - Rasmus Ristolainen[/color]
16. 5pm-8pm - NY Islanders - Zachary Fucale
17. 8pm-11pm - Anaheim - Assigned Pick Joshua Morrissey
18. 11pm-8am - Dallas - Anthony Mantha
Day 4 - July 4th
19. 8am-11am - Toronto - Frederik Gauthier
20. 11am-2pm - Chicago (Carolina) - Curtis Lazar
21. 2pm-5pm - New Jersey - Ryan Pulock
22. 5pm-8pm - Detroit (Pittsburgh) - Ryan Hartman
23. 8pm-11pm - Boston - Andre Burakovsky
24. 11pm-8am - Detroit (Nashville) - Adam Erne
Day 5 - July 5th
25. 8am-11am - Tampa Bay (Edmonton) - Annti Raanta
26. 11am-2pm - Florida (Calgary) - Morgan Klimchuk
27. 2pm-5pm - Vancouver - Nic Petan
28. 5pm-8pm - Carolina via NY Islanders (Ottawa) - Valentin Zykov
29. 8pm-11pm - Tampa Bay via Carolina/NY Islanders (Winnipeg) - Marko Dano
30. 11pm-8am - Vancouver (Tampa Bay) - Nikita Zadorov